INDEPENDENTS AND OTHERS
All Schedules Are Subject To Change Without Notice. Check With The Host School For Potential Changes.
D2-7
Du Quoin "Tip-Off" Classic
D14 @ Lovejoy
D16-20 Clarkton (MO.) Holiday Tourney
D26-28 Carbondale Holiday Tourney
J3 Crab Orchard
J6 @ Ballard (KY.) Memorial
J11 @ Marion
J14 @ Graves County (KY.)
J17 Dongola
J21 @ McCracken County (KY.)
J24 @ Clay County (KY.) Shootout
J25 @ Marshall County (KY.) Shootout
J28 Scott County (MO.) Central
F1 Pinckneyville Shootout
F4 Paducah (KY.) Community Christian
F13 @ Caruthersville (MO.)
F17 Paducah (KY.) St. Mary
F18 Clarkton (MO.)
F22 Lovejoy (2:00 pm)
F24-28 IHSA Regional TBD
N25-30 Christopher Thanksgiving Tourney
D3 Vienna
D6 @ Century
D14
Anna-Jonesboro
D17 Christopher
D26-30 Sesser-Valier Holiday Tourney
J8 @ Shawnee
J13-18 Chester Invitational Tourney
J24 Carrier Mills
J28 @ Joppa
F1 @ Elverado
F4 Dongola
F7 @ Thompsonville
F11 Energy (IL.) Agape Christian
F15 Egyptian
F18 @ Crab Orchard
F21 @ Pope County
F22 Shawnee
F24-28 IHSA Regional TBA
N25-30 Metro-East Lutheran Turkey Tourney
D3 Brussels
D6
Carlinville
D10 @ Staunton
D13 Roxana
D26-30 Carlinville Holiday Tourney
J7 @ Hardin Calhoun
J10 @ Vandalia
J11 @ Piasa Southwestern
J14 Litchfield
J17 Dupo
J18-25 Litchfield Invitational Tourney
J31 Marquette Catholic
F1 @ Bunker Hill
F4 Piasa Southwestern
F14 Civic Memorial
F18 @ Metro-East Lutheran
F21 Greenville
F22 @ Valmeyer
F24-28 IHSA Regional TBD
N25-30 Metro-East Lutheran Turkey Tourney
D6 @ Pinckneyville
D13 Metro-East Lutheran
D14 Nashville
D20
Marissa-Coulterville
D27-28 Pinckneyville "Duster Thomas" Classic
J4 @ Civic Memorial
J7 New Athens
J10 @ Breese Mater Dei
J11 @ Columbia
J14 @ Festus (MO.) St. Pius X
J18 Belleville Althoff Catholic
J21-25 Nashville Invitational Tourney
J31 Madison
F4 @ Troy Triad
F7 @ Okawville
F11 Waterloo
F15 Wesclin
F19 Marquette Catholic
F24-28 IHSA Regional TBD
N29-D7
Lebanon Thanksgiving Tourney
D13 Marquette Catholic
D13 St. Louis (MO.) Berkeley
D14 @ St. Louis (MO.) Vashon
D21 Illinois College Shootout @ Jacksonville
D26-28 Carbondale Holiday Tourney
J7 @ Breese Mater Dei
J9 St. Louis (MO.) ROTC
J10 @ Springfield Lutheran
J16 St. Louis (MO.) Lift for LIfe
J18 Mounds Meridian MLK Shootout
J21 @ Hardin Calhoun
J23 @ Marquette Catholic
J25 @ Gibault Catholic
F1 Pinckneyville Showcase
F7 @ Highland
F8 Quincy Notre Dame Shootout
F11 @ Metro-East Lutheran
F15 Teutopolis Shootout
F21 Teutopolis
F24-28 IHSA Regional TBD
N25-30
Pittsfield Thanksgiving Tourney
D3
Civic Memorial
D6
Nokomis
D7
@ Jerseyville
D10
Metro-East Lutheran
D13
@ Madison
D14
Ramsey Shootout
D26-30
Columbia/Freeburg Holiday Tourney
J7
@ Mount Olive
J9
Coaches v. Cancer Shootout - Chaifetz Arena
J14
@ Bunker Hill
J18-25
Jerseyville Invitational Tourney
J29
Madison
J31
@ East Alton-Wood River
F1
Pinckneyville Shootout
F14
Roxana
F18
Kincaid South Fork
F19
@ Gibault Catholic
F21
Breese Central
M3-7
IHSA Regional TBD
N29-30 Waterloo Thanksgiving Tourney
D7 @ Althoff Catholic
D13 Woodlawn
D14 St. Louis (MO.) Lift For Life
D17 Troy Triad
D20 @ Quincy Notre Dame
D26-30 Breese Mater Dei Holiday Tourney
J7 Madison
J10 Gibault Catholic
J11 Highland Shootout
J17 @ Effingham St. Anthony
J21-25 Nashville Invitational Tourney
J28 @ Civic Memorial
F1 Pinckneyville Showcase
F8 Breese Central
F11 Belleville West
F15 @ Centralia
F21 Okawville
F2 @ Springfield
F24-28 IHSA Regional TBD
N25-30
Metro-East Lutheran Thanksgiving Tourney
D3
@ Nokomis
D7
@ Brussels
D10
@ Marquette Catholic
D17
Columbia
D20
Bunker Hill
D21 Greenville
D26-30
Columbia/Freeburg Holiday Tourney
J7
@ Marissa-Coulterville
J14 Staunton
J15
@ Gibault Catholic
J18-25
Litchfield Invitational Tourney
J28
@ Roxana
F7
Kincaid South Fork
F8 Nashville Shootout
F11
Madison
F15 @ Rockford Lutheran
F18
East Alton-Wood River
F21
Mount Olive
F24-28 IHSA Regional TBD
N29-30 Lawrence County Capital Classic
D3
Red Hill
D7 @ Jasper (IN.)
D13 Vincennes (IN.) Lincoln
D14 @ Flora
D17 Princeton (IN.)
D21 East Richland
D23-28 Evansville (IN.) Toyota Classic
J8 @ Evansville (IN.) Central
J14 @ Evansville (IN.) Day School
J17 Boonville (IN.)
J20-25 Carmi-White County Invitational Tourney
J28 @ Ft. Branch (IN.) Gibson Southern
F1 Pinckneyville Showcase
F4 @ Lawrenceville
F8 Benton Shootout
F11 Evansville (IN.) Day School
F13 @ Mount Vernon (IN.)
F21 @ Washington (IN.)
F18-22 IHSA Regional
D2-7 Okawville Post-Thanksgiving Tourney
D10 New Athens
D13
Trico
D17 @ Greenville
D20 Steeleville
D26-30 Breese Mater Dei Holiday Tourney
J11 @ Nashville
J14 Waltonville
J17 Wesclin
J20-25 Benton Invitational Tourney
J31 Columbia
F1 @ Lebanon
F7 Gibault Catholic
F8 Nashville Shootout
F11 Marissa-Coulterville
F14 @ Red Bud
F15 @ Freeburg
F18 Sparta
F21 @ Breese Mater Dei
F24-28 IHSA Regional TBA
N29-30 Lawrence County Capital Classic
D6
@ Breese Central
D10 Salem
D17 @ Effingham
D21 Casey-Westfield
D27-28 Effingham-Teutopolis Christmas Tourney
J3 @ Highland
J11 Effingham St. Anthony Shootout
J14 Mattoon
J17 @ St. Joseph-Ogden
J21-25 Nashville Invitational Tourney
J28 @ Paris
J31 Paxton-Buckley-Loda
F4 @ Charleston
F7

@ Effingham St. Anthony

F8 Robinson
F11 Vandalia
F15 Teutopolis Shootout
F21 @ Madison
F24-28 IHSA Regional TBD