ABV SHOOTOUTS - 2017-18
All Contests Are Subject To Change Without Notice. Please Check With Host Schools For Changes.
All Games Are Boys' Varsity Games Unless Noted With (G) For Girls' Games, (JV) for Junior Varsity Games and (JH) for Junior High Games. All Teams (Schools) Are Illinois Schools Unless Noted.
Tamms Egyptian New Year Shootout - January 6, 2018
G1
10:00 am
Ullin Century (G) 52, Cobden (G) 51
G2
11:30 pm
Tamms Egyptian JV (B) 57, Cobden JV (B) 52
G3
1:00 pm
Brooklyn Lovejoy JH (B) 56, Tamms Egyptian JH (B) 43
G4
2:30 pm
Brooklyn Lovejoy (B) 51, Century (B) 35
G5
4:00 pm
Tamms Egyptian (G) 47, Joppa-Maple Grove (G) 22
G6
5:30 pm
Joppa-Maple Grove (B) 52, Paducah (KY.) Christian Fellowship 49
G7
7:00 pm
Gateway Legacy Christian Academy 59, Cobden 43
G7
8:30 pm
Tamms Egyptian (B) 76, Wolf Lake Shawnee (B) 57
Effingham St. Anthony Shootout - January 6, 2018.
G1
11:30 am
Metro-East Lutheran 73, Dieterich 48
G2
1:00 pm
Casey-Westfield 80, Louisville North Clay 44
G3
2:30 pm
Newton 62, Cowden-Herrick-Beecher City 55
G3
4:00 pm
Evergreen Park 65, Lawrenceville 35
G4
5:30 pm
Teutopolis 101, Riverview Gardens (MO.) JV 35
G5
7:00 pm
Effingham St. Anthony 69, Olney Richland 43
Mounds Meridian "MLK Shootout - January 13, 2018.
G1
12:30 pm
Meridian (G) 81, Tamms Egyptian (G) 46
G2
2:00 pm
Thompsonville 60, Agape Christian 35
G3
3:30 pm
Brooklyn Lovejoy 73, Tamms Egyptian 49
G4
5:00 pm
Mounds Meridian (G) 73, Bluford Webber Township (G) 34
G5
6:30 pm
Webber Township 77, Century 70
G6
8:00 pm
Mounds Meridian 82, Madison 70
Pinckneyville "Panther Showcase" - January 27, 2018.
G1
9:30 am
Cairo 87, Odin 74
G2
11:00 am
Cahokia 45, Webber Township 36
G3
12:30 pm
MICDS 64, Waltonville 27
G4
2:00 pm
Mounds Meridian 56, Steeleville 50
G5
3:30 pm
St. Louis (MO.) Confluence Prep 68, Trenton-Wesclin 55
G6
5:00 pm
Centralia 61, Paducah (KY.) Tilghman 59
G7
6:30 pm
Marion 47, Breese Mater Dei 36
G8
8:00 pm
Pinckneyville 75, Belleville Althoff 50
Benton "Rich Herrin Classic" - February 3, 2018.
G1
10:00 am
Hamilton County 57, Gallatin County 55
G2
11:30 am
Carmi-White County 51, Goreville 35
G3
1:00 pm
Anna-Jonesboro 58, Edwards County 43
G4
2:30 pm
Carterville (G) 35, Benton (G) 24
G5
4:00 pm
Benton 52, Staunton 21
G6
5:30 pm
Mt. Carmel 59, Marion 42
G7
7:00 pm
Teutopolis 69, Herrin 48
G8
8:30 pm
Harrisburg 55, Nashville 52
Teutopolis "Wooden Shoe Shootout" – Saturday, February 10, 2018.
G1
2:30 pm
Moweaqua Central A&M 74, Mattoon 66
G2
4:00 pm
Robinson 62, Madison 45
G3
5:30 pm
Effingham St. Anthony 87, Marshall 53
G4
7:00 pm
Danville 86, Teutopolis 51
LOVC/NTC Shootout @ Cumberland - Saturday, February 10, 2018.
G1
9:00 am
Martinsville 59, CHBC 47
G2
10:30 am
Louisville North Clay 73, Hutsonville-Palestine 66
G3
12:00 pm
Altamont 68, Tri-County 38
G4
1:30 pm
Neoga 48, Villa Grove-Heritage 37
G5
3:00 pm
Farina South Central 64, Arcola 47
G6
4:30 pm
Toledo Cumberland 52, Windsor-Stewardson-Strasburg 43
G7
6:00 pm
St. Elmo-Brownstown 55, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 45
G8
7:30 pm
Dieterich vs. Bethany Okaw Valley PPD until a later date